Schedule

14

December

2021

Day 1

Dust Formation and Properties

Invited Speakers
Ciska Kemper (ASIAA/ ESO)
Maria Lugaro (CSFK)
Moderated by Angela Speck (UTSA)


Contributed Talks
Raghvendra Sahai (NASA)
BG Andersson (SOFIA/USRA)
Terry Jay Jones (University of Minnesota)
Enrique Omar Serrano Bernal (INAOE, México)
Flavia Dell'Agli (INAF)
Toshiya Ueta (University of Denver)
Ryan Arneson (SOFIA/USRA)


15

December

2021

Day2

Gas Chemistry of Evolved Stars and Envelopes

Invited Speakers
Jose Cernicharo (CSIC)
Lucy Ziurys (U. of Arizona)
Christine Joblin (IRAP Toulouse)
Moderated by Christine Joblin


Contributed Talks

Jose Pablo Fonfria (IFF-CSIC)
Deborah Schmidt (Franklin & Marshall College )
Ashkbiz Danehkar (University of Michigan)
Cristobal Bordiu (Osservatorio astrofisico di Catania)
Ambesh Pratik Singh (University of Arizona)
William Reach (SOFIA/USRA) Megan Lewis (Polish Academy of Sciences)


16

December

2021

Day3

Evolution in time and space

Invited Speakers
Greg Sloan (STScI/UNC)
Albert Zijlstra (University of Manchester)
Moderated by Joel Kastner (Rochester Institute of Technology)


Contributed Talks

Harriet Dinerstein (University of Texas at Austin)
Roberta Humphreys (University of Minnesota)
Evgenia Koumpia (Universiy of Leeds / ESO)
Olivia Jones (UK Astronomy Technology Center)
Tomasz Kamiński (Polish Academy of Sciences)
Peter Scicluna (ESO)
Mikako Matsuura (Cardiff University)


17

December

2021

Day 4

Laboratory studies, modeling and future directions

Invited Speakers
Harold Linnartz (Leiden)
Christine Joblin (IRAP Toulouse)
Moderated by Susanna Widicus Weaver (WISC) and
Nimesh Patel (Harvard)


Contributed Talks

Marie Van de Sande (University of Leeds)
Anna Ciurlo (ULA)
Le Ngoc Tram (Max-Planck-Institute for Radio Astronomy)
Milan Sil (Indian Centre for Space Physics)
Lisa Shepard (University of Texas at San Antonio)
Bao Truong (Vietnam National University)
Alec Hirschauer (Space Telescope Science Institute)
Edward J. Montiel (SOFIA/USRA)
Arielle Moullet (SOFIA/USRA)